January 2020
|
08 – 10 |
Iran Kermanshah |
Takhti Cup |
International Tournament |
Seniors |
FS, PW |
10 – 12 |
TurkeyIstanbul |
Yasar Dogu |
International Tournament |
Seniors |
FS, WW |
11 |
FinlandKouvola |
Herman Kare |
International Tournament |
Seniors |
GR |
15 – 18 |
ItalyRome |
Matteo Pellicone |
Ranking Series |
Seniors |
FS, GR, WW |
17 – 18 |
DenmarkNykobing Falster |
Thor Masters |
International Tournament |
Seniors |
GR |
17 – 19 |
SwedenKlippan |
Klippan Lady Open |
International Tournament |
Cadets, Seniors |
WW |
18 – 19 |
FranceNice |
Grand Prix de France Henri Deglane |
International Tournament |
Seniors |
FS, GR |
23 – 24 |
IranShiraz |
Takhti Cup |
International Tournament |
Seniors |
GR |
23 – 26 |
RussiaKrasnoyarsk |
Grand Prix Ivan Yariguin |
International Tournament |
Seniors |
FS, WW |
February 2020
|
01 |
Austria Wolfurt |
Flatz Open |
International Tournament |
Cadets, Juniors, Seniors |
FS, WW |
03 – 08 |
Cuba La Havana |
Granma y Cerro Pelado |
International Tournament |
Juniors |
FS, GR, WW |
04 – 09 |
Algeria Alger |
African Championships |
Continental Championships |
Cadets, Juniors, Seniors |
FS, GR, WW |
09 – 17 |
Cuba La Havana |
Granma y Cerro Pelado |
International Tournament |
Seniors |
FS, GR, WW |
10 – 16 |
Italy Rome |
European Championships |
Continental Championships |
Seniors |
FS, GR, WW |
17 – 18 |
Italy Rome |
European Championships |
Championships |
Seniors |
GP |
18 – 23 |
India New Delhi |
Asian Championships |
Continental Championships |
Seniors |
FS, GR, WW |
29 |
Austria Götzis |
Austrian Open |
International Tournament |
Juniors |
GR |
March 2020
|
05 – 08 |
Russia Yakutsk |
Roman Dmitriev Memorial |
International Tournament |
Juniors |
FS |
05 – 08 |
Kazakhstan Semey |
Zhaxylyk Ushkempirov |
International Tournament |
Juniors |
GR |
06 – 09 |
Canada Ottawa |
Pan-American Championships |
Continental Championships |
Seniors |
FS, GR, WW |
13 – 15 |
Russia Ulan-Ude |
Prix of the Buryatia Republic’s President |
International Tournament |
Seniors |
FS, WW |
13 – 15 |
Latvia Riga |
V. Freidenfelds Cup |
International Tournament |
Juniors |
FS, WW |
13 – 15 |
Morocco El Jadida |
African and Oceania OG Qualifier |
Olympic Qualifying Tournament |
Seniors |
FS, GR, WW |
13 – 15 |
Canada Ottawa |
Pan-American OG Qualifier |
Olympic Qualifying Tournament |
Seniors |
FS, GR, WW |
14 – 15 |
Bulgaria Galabovo |
Zlati Dinev Roydev |
International Tournament |
U15 |
FS |
14 – 15 |
Croatia Zagreb |
Croatia Open |
International Tournament |
Cadets |
GR, WW |
19 – 22 |
Hungary Budapest |
European OG Qualifier |
Olympic Qualifying Tournament |
Seniors |
FS, GR, WW |
26 – 29 |
Romania Bucharest |
Constantin Alexandru & Ioan W. Popovici |
International Tournament |
Cadets |
FS, GR, WW |
27 – 29 |
China Xi’an |
Asian OG Qualifier |
Olympic Qualifying Tournament |
Seniors |
FS, GR, WW |
April 2020
|
02 – 05 |
Philippines Manila |
Asian Championships |
Championships |
Cadets, Juniors, Seniors, Veterans |
GP |
03 – 04 |
Estonia Tallinn |
Kristjan Palusalu Memorial |
International Tournament |
Seniors |
FS, GR |
03 – 05 |
Georgia Batumi |
The Presidents Cup |
Cup |
Juniors |
FS |
04 – 05 |
Greece Loutraki |
Mediterranean Championship |
International Tournament |
Cadets, Juniors |
FS, GR, WW |
09 – 12 |
Bulgaria Plovdiv |
Dan Kolov – Nikola Petrov |
International Tournament |
Seniors |
FS, GR, WW |
10 – 12 |
Turkey Antalya |
Victory Cup |
International Tournament |
Cadets |
FS, GR, WW |
10 – 12 |
Georgia Batumi |
Mukhran Vakhtangadze |
International Tournament |
Juniors |
GR |
17 – 19 |
Croatia Porec |
Adriatic Trophy |
International Tournament |
Juniors |
GR, WW |
17 – 19 |
Turkey Antalya |
Champions |
International Tournament |
Juniors |
FS, GR, WW |
18 – 19 |
Spain Alicante |
Jovenes Promesas |
International Tournament |
Cadets, Juniors, U23 |
FS, GR, WW |
22 – 26 |
Russia Rostov on Don |
Prix of the Samurgashevs’ Brothers |
International Tournament |
Cadets |
GR, WW |
24 – 25 |
Serbia Subotica |
Refik Memisevic Brale |
International Tournament |
Cadets |
GR |
30 – 03 |
Bulgaria Sofia |
World OG Qualifier |
Olympic Qualifying Tournament |
Seniors |
FS, GR, WW |
May 2020
|
01 – 03 |
Greece Loutraki |
Balkan Championships |
International Tournament |
U15, Cadets |
FS, GR, WW |
07 – 10 |
Romania Bucharest |
Dumitru Pirvulescu & Vasile Iorga |
International Tournament |
Juniors |
FS, GR, WW |
07 – 11 |
Russia Kaspiisk |
Surakat Asiyatilov |
International Tournament |
Juniors |
GR |
14 – 17 |
Romania Cluj Napoca |
Wrestling Challenge |
International Tournament |
U15 |
FS, GR, WW |
14 – 17 |
Bulgaria Samokov |
Petko Sirakov – lvan lliev |
International Tournament |
U23 |
FS, GR, WW |
15 – 18 |
Kazakhstan Almaty |
B. Turlykhanov Cup |
International Tournament |
Seniors |
GR |
23 – 24 |
1st Beach Wrestling World Series |
Beach Wrestling World Series |
Seniors |
BW |
29 – 30 |
Italy Sassari |
Sassari City Matteo Pellicone Memorial |
International Tournament |
Juniors, Seniors |
FS, GR, WW |
29 – 31 |
Barbados Bridgetown |
Pan-American Championships |
Championships |
Cadets, Juniors, Seniors |
BW |
29 – 31 |
Germany Dormagen |
Grand Prix of Germany |
International Tournament |
Cadets, Juniors, Seniors |
WW |
30 – 31 |
Turkey Istanbul |
16th Turkish World’s Fevzi Seker |
International Tournament |
Cadets |
FS |
31 |
North Macedonia Skopje |
Macedonian Pearl |
International Tournament |
Seniors |
FS |
31 |
Italy Sassari |
Sassari City Matteo Pellicone Memorial |
International Tournament |
Cadets, Juniors, Seniors |
BW |
June 2020
|
01 – 10 |
Turkey Trabzon |
World Deaf Championships |
Championships |
Cadets, Juniors, U23, Seniors |
FS, GR |
03 – 07 |
Poland Warsaw |
Ziolkowski, Pytlasinski, Poland Open |
Ranking Series |
Seniors |
FS, GR, WW |
05 – 06 |
Germany Frankfurt / Oder |
Brandenburg Cup |
International Tournament |
Juniors |
GR |
05 – 07 |
Bulgaria Varna |
European Championships |
Championships |
U15 |
FS, GR, WW |
05 – 07 |
Croatia Zagreb |
Zagreb Open |
International Tournament |
Seniors |
GR |
11 – 14 |
Armenia Yerevan |
Stepan Sargsyan Cup |
International Tournament |
Seniors |
FS |
15 – 21 |
Poland Katowice |
European Championships |
Continental Championships |
Cadets |
FS, GR, WW |
19 |
Greece Katerini – Pierria |
European Championships |
Championships |
Cadets, Juniors |
BW |
19 – 21 |
Turkey Istanbul |
Vehbi Emre & Hamit Kaplan |
International Tournament |
Seniors |
GR |
19 – 21 |
Germany Dortmund |
Grand Prix of Germany |
International Tournament |
Seniors |
GR |
20 |
Canada Calgary |
Canada Cup |
International Tournament |
Seniors |
FS, WW |
20 – 21 |
Greece Katerini – Pierria |
Katerini Beach Wrestling World Series |
Beach Wrestling World Series |
Seniors |
BW |
20 – 25 |
Georgia Tbilisi |
Tbilisi Grand Prix of V. Balavadze and G. Kartozia |
International Tournament |
Seniors |
FS, GR |
23 – 25 |
Nicaragua Managua |
Pan-American Championship |
International Tournament |
U15 |
FS, GR, WW |
25 – 27 |
Belarus Minsk |
Oleg Karavaev |
International Tournament |
Seniors |
GR |
25 – 28 |
Thailand Bangkok |
Asian Championships |
Continental Championships |
Cadets |
FS, GR, WW |
26 – 28 |
Argentina Buenos Aires |
Pan-American Championships |
Continental Championships |
Cadets |
FS, GR, WW |
29 – 05 |
North Macedonia Skopje |
European Championships |
Continental Championships |
Juniors |
FS, GR, WW |
July 2020
|
10 to 12 |
Brazil • Brasilia |
Pan-American Championships (POSTPONED) |
Continental Championships |
Juniors |
FS, GR, WW |
August 2020
|
28 |
Romania • Constanta |
World Championships (POSTPONED) |
Championships |
Cadets, Juniors |
BW |
29 – 30 |
Romania • Constanta |
Constanta Beach Wrestling World Series (POSTPONED) |
Beach Wrestling World Series |
Seniors |
BW |
September 2020
|
16 – 18 |
Belarus • Minsk |
Medved |
International Tournament |
Seniors |
FS, WW |
October 2020
|
01 to 04 |
Romania • Bucharest |
Ion Cornianu & Ladislau Simon |
International Tournament |
U23 |
FS, GR, WW |
05 to 11 |
Poland • Spala |
European Championships |
Continental Championships |
Cadets |
FS, GR, WW |
08 to 12 |
Russia • Yakutsk |
Dmitry Korkin |
International Tournament |
Seniors |
FS |
15 – 18 |
Ukraine • Kiev |
XXIV Outstanding Ukrainian Wrestlers and Coaches Memorial |
International Tournament |
Seniors |
FS, GR, WW |
15 – 18 |
Russia • Grozniy |
Akhmat Kadyrov |
International Tournament |
Seniors |
FS |
16 – 18 |
Croatia • Zagreb |
Zagreb Open |
International Tournament |
Seniors |
GR |
19 – 25 |
North Macedonia • Skopje |
European Championships |
Continental Championships |
Juniors |
FS, GR, WW |
20 – 23 |
Russia • Krasnoyarsk |
Buvaisar Saytiev |
International Tournament |
U15 |
FS |
21 – 23 |
China • Jinjiang |
ISF Gymnasiade ( Postponed ) |
Games |
Cadets |
FS, GR, WW |
22 – 26 |
Russia • Nefteyugansk |
Prix of Vladimir Semenov “Ugra Cup” |
International Tournament |
Seniors |
FS |
24 |
Finland • Ilmajoki |
Arvo Haavisto |
International Tournament |
Seniors |
GR |
27 to 01 |
Russia • Nizhny Novgorod |
World University Championship |
Championships |
Seniors |
FS, GR, WW |
29 – 31 |
Turkey • Istanbul |
Republic Cup |
International Tournament |
Juniors |
FS, GR |
31 to 1 |
Sweden • Haparanda |
Haparanda Cup |
International Tournament |
Seniors |
GR |
November 2020
|
06 to 09 |
Russia • Moscow |
Grand Prix Moscow Alrosa Cup |
International Tournament |
Seniors |
FS, GR, WW |
07 to 08 |
Egypt • Alexandria |
Ibrahim Moustafa |
International Tournament |
Seniors |
FS, GR |
07 to 08 |
Spain • Alicante |
Jovenes Promesas |
International Tournament |
Cadets, Juniors, U23 |
FS, GR, WW |
09 to 10 |
Egypt • Alexandria |
Arab Championship |
International Tournament |
Seniors |
FS, GR |
13 – 15 |
Belarus • Minsk |
Oleg Karavaev |
International Tournament |
Seniors |
GR |
13 – 15 |
Kazakhstan • Taraz City |
Kunayev D.A. |
International Tournament |
Seniors |
FS |
23 – 29 |
Finland • Tampere |
World Championships |
World Championships |
U23 |
FS, GR, WW |
29 to 01 |
China • Sanya |
6th Asian Beach Games (POSTPONED) |
Games |
Seniors |
BW |
December-2020
|
04 to 07 |
Russia • Vladikavkaz |
Alans International Tournament |
International Tournament |
Seniors |
FS |
04to 10 |
Serbia • Belgrade |
World Championships |
World Championships |
Juniors |
FS, GR, WW |
12 to 20 |
Serbia • Belgrade |
World Championships |
World Championships |
Seniors |
FS, GR, WW |
24 – 27 |
Russia • Moscow |
Moscow Christmas |
International Tournament |
Cadets |
FS, GR, WW |