Events – 2020

By   - 16/10/2019

Events Calendar – 2020

  

January 2020

08 – 10 Iran Kermanshah Takhti Cup International Tournament Seniors FS, PW
10 – 12 TurkeyIstanbul Yasar Dogu International Tournament Seniors FS, WW
11 FinlandKouvola Herman Kare International Tournament Seniors GR
15 – 18 ItalyRome Matteo Pellicone Ranking Series Seniors FS, GR, WW
17 – 18 DenmarkNykobing Falster Thor Masters International Tournament Seniors GR
17 – 19 SwedenKlippan Klippan Lady Open International Tournament Cadets, Seniors WW
18 – 19 FranceNice Grand Prix de France Henri Deglane International Tournament Seniors FS, GR
23 – 24 IranShiraz Takhti Cup International Tournament Seniors GR
23 – 26 RussiaKrasnoyarsk Grand Prix Ivan Yariguin International Tournament Seniors FS, WW

February 2020

01 Austria Wolfurt Flatz Open International Tournament Cadets, Juniors, Seniors FS, WW
03 – 08 Cuba La Havana Granma y Cerro Pelado International Tournament Juniors FS, GR, WW
04 – 09 Algeria Alger African Championships Continental Championships Cadets, Juniors, Seniors FS, GR, WW
09 – 17 Cuba La Havana Granma y Cerro Pelado International Tournament Seniors FS, GR, WW
10 – 16 Italy Rome European Championships Continental Championships Seniors FS, GR, WW
17 – 18 Italy Rome European Championships Championships Seniors GP
18 – 23 India New Delhi Asian Championships Continental Championships Seniors FS, GR, WW
29 Austria Götzis Austrian Open International Tournament Juniors GR

March 2020

05 – 08 Russia Yakutsk Roman Dmitriev Memorial International Tournament Juniors FS
05 – 08 Kazakhstan Semey Zhaxylyk Ushkempirov International Tournament Juniors GR
06 – 09 Canada Ottawa Pan-American Championships Continental Championships Seniors FS, GR, WW
13 – 15 Russia Ulan-Ude Prix of the Buryatia Republic's President International Tournament Seniors FS, WW
13 – 15 Latvia Riga V. Freidenfelds Cup International Tournament Juniors FS, WW
13 – 15 Morocco El Jadida African and Oceania OG Qualifier Olympic Qualifying Tournament Seniors FS, GR, WW
13 – 15 Canada Ottawa Pan-American OG Qualifier Olympic Qualifying Tournament Seniors FS, GR, WW
14 – 15 Bulgaria Galabovo Zlati Dinev Roydev International Tournament U15 FS
14 – 15 Croatia Zagreb Croatia Open International Tournament Cadets GR, WW
19 – 22 Hungary Budapest European OG Qualifier Olympic Qualifying Tournament Seniors FS, GR, WW
26 – 29 Romania Bucharest Constantin Alexandru & Ioan W. Popovici International Tournament Cadets FS, GR, WW
27 – 29 China Xi'an Asian OG Qualifier Olympic Qualifying Tournament Seniors FS, GR, WW

April 2020

02 – 05 Philippines Manila Asian Championships Championships Cadets, Juniors, Seniors, Veterans GP
03 – 04 Estonia Tallinn Kristjan Palusalu Memorial International Tournament Seniors FS, GR
03 – 05 Georgia Batumi The Presidents Cup Cup Juniors FS
04 – 05 Greece Loutraki Mediterranean Championship International Tournament Cadets, Juniors FS, GR, WW
09 – 12 Bulgaria Plovdiv Dan Kolov – Nikola Petrov International Tournament Seniors FS, GR, WW
10 – 12 Turkey Antalya Victory Cup International Tournament Cadets FS, GR, WW
10 – 12 Georgia Batumi Mukhran Vakhtangadze International Tournament Juniors GR
17 – 19 Croatia Porec Adriatic Trophy International Tournament Juniors GR, WW
17 – 19 Turkey Antalya Champions International Tournament Juniors FS, GR, WW
18 – 19 Spain Alicante Jovenes Promesas International Tournament Cadets, Juniors, U23 FS, GR, WW
22 – 26 Russia Rostov on Don Prix of the Samurgashevs' Brothers International Tournament Cadets GR, WW
24 – 25 Serbia Subotica Refik Memisevic Brale International Tournament Cadets GR
30 – 03 Bulgaria Sofia World OG Qualifier Olympic Qualifying Tournament Seniors FS, GR, WW

May 2020

01 – 03 Greece Loutraki Balkan Championships International Tournament U15, Cadets FS, GR, WW
07 – 10 Romania Bucharest Dumitru Pirvulescu & Vasile Iorga International Tournament Juniors FS, GR, WW
07 – 11 Russia Kaspiisk Surakat Asiyatilov International Tournament Juniors GR
14 – 17 Romania Cluj Napoca Wrestling Challenge International Tournament U15 FS, GR, WW
14 – 17 Bulgaria Samokov Petko Sirakov – lvan lliev International Tournament U23 FS, GR, WW
15 – 18 Kazakhstan Almaty B. Turlykhanov Cup International Tournament Seniors GR
23 – 24 1st Beach Wrestling World Series Beach Wrestling World Series Seniors BW
29 – 30 Italy Sassari Sassari City Matteo Pellicone Memorial International Tournament Juniors, Seniors FS, GR, WW
29 – 31 Barbados Bridgetown Pan-American Championships Championships Cadets, Juniors, Seniors BW
29 – 31 Germany Dormagen Grand Prix of Germany International Tournament Cadets, Juniors, Seniors WW
30 – 31 Turkey Istanbul 16th Turkish World's Fevzi Seker International Tournament Cadets FS
31 North Macedonia Skopje Macedonian Pearl International Tournament Seniors FS
31 Italy Sassari Sassari City Matteo Pellicone Memorial International Tournament Cadets, Juniors, Seniors BW

June 2020

01 – 10 Turkey Trabzon World Deaf Championships Championships Cadets, Juniors, U23, Seniors FS, GR
03 – 07 Poland Warsaw Ziolkowski, Pytlasinski, Poland Open Ranking Series Seniors FS, GR, WW
05 – 06 Germany Frankfurt / Oder Brandenburg Cup International Tournament Juniors GR
05 – 07 Bulgaria Varna European Championships Championships U15 FS, GR, WW
05 – 07 Croatia Zagreb Zagreb Open International Tournament Seniors GR
11 – 14 Armenia Yerevan Stepan Sargsyan Cup International Tournament Seniors FS
15 – 21 Poland Katowice European Championships Continental Championships Cadets FS, GR, WW
19 Greece Katerini – Pierria European Championships Championships Cadets, Juniors BW
19 – 21 Turkey Istanbul Vehbi Emre & Hamit Kaplan International Tournament Seniors GR
19 – 21 Germany Dortmund Grand Prix of Germany International Tournament Seniors GR
20 Canada Calgary Canada Cup International Tournament Seniors FS, WW
20 – 21 Greece Katerini – Pierria Katerini Beach Wrestling World Series Beach Wrestling World Series Seniors BW
20 – 25 Georgia Tbilisi Tbilisi Grand Prix of V. Balavadze and G. Kartozia International Tournament Seniors FS, GR
23 – 25 Nicaragua Managua Pan-American Championship International Tournament U15 FS, GR, WW
25 – 27 Belarus Minsk Oleg Karavaev International Tournament Seniors GR
25 – 28 Thailand Bangkok Asian Championships Continental Championships Cadets FS, GR, WW
26 – 28 Argentina Buenos Aires Pan-American Championships Continental Championships Cadets FS, GR, WW
29 – 05 North Macedonia Skopje European Championships Continental Championships Juniors FS, GR, WW

July 2020

03 – 05 Spain Madrid Grand Prix of Spain International Tournament Seniors FS, GR, WW
03 – 05 Turkey Rize Mehmet Akif Pirim International Tournament Cadets GR
07 – 12   Asian Championships Continental Championships Juniors FS, GR, WW
09 – 13 Russia Kaspiisk Ali Aliev International Tournament Seniors FS
10 – 12 Georgia Rustavi Temo Kazarashvili International Tournament Cadets GR
10 – 12 Brazil Brasilia Pan-American Championships Continental Championships Juniors FS, GR, WW
13 – 19 Austria Wals-Siezenheim/Salzburg European Championships Continental Championships U23 FS, GR, WW
21 – 25 Jordan Amman City Pan Arab Championship International Tournament Cadets, Juniors FS, GR

August 2020

02 – 08 Japan Tokyo Olympic Games Games Seniors FS, GR, WW
17 – 23 Hungary Tatabanya World Championships World Championships Cadets FS, GR, WW
27 – 30 Russia Moscow Ivan Poddubny International Tournament Seniors GR
28 Romania Constanta World Championships Championships Cadets, Juniors BW
29 – 30 Romania Constanta Constanta Beach Wrestling World Series Beach Wrestling World Series Seniors BW

September 2020

07 – 13 Serbia Belgrade World Championships World Championships Juniors FS, GR, WW
16 – 18 Belarus Minsk Medved International Tournament Seniors FS, WW
25 – 26 Serbia Mladenovac Ljubomir Ivanovic Gedza Memorial International Tournament Seniors GR

October 2020

01 – 04 Romania Bucharest Ion Cornianu & Ladislau Simon International Tournament U23 FS, GR, WW
08 – 12 Russia Yakutsk Dmitry Korkin International Tournament Seniors FS
15 – 18 Ukraine Kiev XXIV Outstanding Ukrainian Wrestlers and Coaches Memorial International Tournament Seniors FS, GR, WW
15 – 18 Russia Grozniy Akhmat Kadyrov International Tournament Seniors FS
20 – 23 Russia Krasnoyarsk Buvaisar Saytiev International Tournament U15 FS
20 – 25 Greece Loutraki World Championships World Championships Veterans FS, GR
22 – 26 Russia Nefteyugansk Prix of Vladimir Semenov "Ugra Cup" International Tournament Seniors FS
24 Finland Ilmajoki Arvo Haavisto International Tournament Seniors GR
27 – 01 Russia Nizhny Novgorod World University Championship Championships Seniors FS, GR, WW
29 – 31 Turkey Istanbul Republic Cup International Tournament Juniors FS, GR
31 Sweden Haparanda Haparanda Cup International Tournament Seniors GR

November 2020

06 – 09 Russia Moscow Grand Prix Moscow Alrosa Cup International Tournament Seniors FS, GR, WW
07 – 08 Egypt Alexandria Ibrahim Moustafa International Tournament Seniors FS, GR
09 – 10 Egypt Alexandria Arab Championship International Tournament Seniors FS, GR
13 – 15 Kazakhstan Taraz City Kunayev D.A. International Tournament Seniors FS
23 – 29 Finland Tampere World Championships World Championships U23 FS, GR, WW

December-2020

04 – 07 Russia Vladikavkaz Alans International Tournament International Tournament Seniors FS

Leave a Comment