Day 2 – Qualifications & Repechage
Mat A
Upcoming Matches
FS – 74 kg | Qualif. | 50 | (IRI) Yones Aliakbar EMAMICHOGHAEI (4) | (UKR) Denys PAVLOV (5) |
FS – 61 kg | Rnd 1 | 56 | (USA) Nathan Khalid TOMASELLO (1) | (KAZ) Adlan ASKAROV (3) |
FS – 74 kg | Qualif. | 51 | (USA) Jason Michael NOLF (10) | (KAZ) Daniyar KAISANOV (11) |
FS – 65 kg | Rnd 1 | 57 | (USA) John Michael DIAKOMIHALIS (1) | (POL) Eduard GRIGOREV (3) |
FS – 92 kg | 1/4 Final | 52 | (POL) Krzysztof Grzegorz SADOWIK (1) | (UKR) Illia ARCHAIA (2) |
FS – 92 kg | 1/4 Final | 53 | (UZB) Ajiniyaz SAPARNIYAZOV (7) | (USA) Nathan Dyamin JACKSON (8) |
FS – 74 kg | 1/4 Final | 54 | ||
FS – 125 kg | 1/4 Final | 55 | (EGY) Diaaeldin Kamal Gouda ABDELMOTTALEB (3) | (IRI) Amir Hossein Abbas ZARE (4) |
FS – 61 kg | Rnd 2 | 58 | (USA) Nathan Khalid TOMASELLO (1) | (UZB) Gulomjon ABDULLAEV (5) |
FS – 65 kg | Rnd 2 | 59 | (USA) John Michael DIAKOMIHALIS (1) | (HUN) Iszmail MUSZUKAJEV (5) |
FS – 61 kg | Rnd 3 | 60 | (USA) Nathan Khalid TOMASELLO (1) | (IND) Kumar RAVI (7) |
FS – 65 kg | Rnd 3 | 61 | (USA) John Michael DIAKOMIHALIS (1) | (POL) Krzysztof BIENKOWSKI (7) |
FS – 92 kg | 1/2 Final | 62 | ||
FS – 74 kg | 1/2 Final | 63 | ||
FS – 61 kg | 1/2 Final | 64 | ||
FS – 65 kg | 1/2 Final | 65 | ||
FS – 125 kg | Repechage | 66 |
Mat B
Upcoming Matches
FS – 74 kg | Qualif. | 67 | (UKR) Semen RADULOV (6) | (POL) Andrzej Piotr SOKALSKI (7) |
FS – 61 kg | Rnd 1 | 73 | (UZB) Gulomjon ABDULLAEV (5) | (IND) Kumar RAVI (7) |
FS – 74 kg | Qualif. | 68 | (ITA) Frank CHAMIZO MARQUEZ (12) | (GER) Lucas Marco KAHNT (13) |
FS – 65 kg | Rnd 1 | 74 | (HUN) Iszmail MUSZUKAJEV (5) | (POL) Krzysztof BIENKOWSKI (7) |
FS – 92 kg | 1/4 Final | 69 | (USA) Jden Michael Tbory COX (3) | (GER) Ilja MATUHIN (4) |
FS – 74 kg | 1/4 Final | 70 | (POL) Kamil RYBICKI (1) | (IRI) Mostafa Mohabbali HOSSEINKHANI (2) |
FS – 74 kg | 1/4 Final | 71 | ||
FS – 125 kg | 1/4 Final | 72 | (KAZ) Yusup BATIRMURZAEV (5) | (USA) Nicholas Edward GWIAZDOWSKI (6) |
FS – 61 kg | Rnd 2 | 75 | (KAZ) Adlan ASKAROV (3) | (IND) Kumar RAVI (7) |
FS – 65 kg | Rnd 2 | 76 | (POL) Eduard GRIGOREV (3) | (POL) Krzysztof BIENKOWSKI (7) |
FS – 61 kg | Rnd 3 | 77 | (KAZ) Adlan ASKAROV (3) | (UZB) Gulomjon ABDULLAEV (5) |
FS – 65 kg | Rnd 3 | 78 | (POL) Eduard GRIGOREV (3) | (HUN) Iszmail MUSZUKAJEV (5) |
FS – 92 kg | 1/2 Final | 79 | ||
FS – 125 kg | 1/2 Final | 80 | ||
FS – 61 kg | 1/2 Final | 81 | ||
FS – 74 kg | Repechage | 82 |
Mat C
Upcoming Matches
FS – 74 kg | Qualif. | 83 | (KAZ) Nurkozha KAIPANOV (8) | (EGY) Amr Reda Ramadan HUSSEN (9) |
FS – 61 kg | Rnd 1 | 89 | (KAZ) Nurislam SANAYEV (2) | (IRI) Reza Ahmadali ATRINAGHARCHI (4) |
FS – 125 kg | Qualif. | 84 | (IRI) Amin Hossein TAHERI (8) | (KAZ) Oleg BOLTIN (9) |
FS – 65 kg | Rnd 1 | 90 | (USA) Joseph Christopher MC KENNA (2) | (UKR) Andrii SVYRYD (4) |
FS – 92 kg | 1/4 Final | 85 | (UZB) Rustam SHODIEV (5) | (POL) Zbigniew Mateusz BARANOWSKI (6) |
FS – 74 kg | 1/4 Final | 86 | (AZE) Khadzhimurad GADZHIYEV (3) | |
FS – 125 kg | 1/4 Final | 87 | (ALG) Djahid BERRAHAL (1) | (UKR) Oleksandr KOLDOVSKYI (2) |
FS – 125 kg | 1/4 Final | 88 | (EGY) Youssif Mohamed Badea HEMIDA (7) | |
FS – 61 kg | Rnd 2 | 91 | (UZB) Jahongirmirza TUROBOV (6) | (KAZ) Nurislam SANAYEV (2) |
FS – 65 kg | Rnd 2 | 92 | (UKR) Vasyl SHUPTAR (6) | (USA) Joseph Christopher MC KENNA (2) |
FS – 61 kg | Rnd 3 | 93 | (IRI) Reza Ahmadali ATRINAGHARCHI (4) | (UZB) Jahongirmirza TUROBOV (6) |
FS – 65 kg | Rnd 3 | 94 | (UKR) Andrii SVYRYD (4) | (UKR) Vasyl SHUPTAR (6) |
FS – 74 kg | 1/2 Final | 95 | ||
FS – 125 kg | 1/2 Final | 96 | ||
FS – 65 kg | 1/2 Final | 97 | ||
FS – 74 kg | Repechage | 98 |
You May Also Like:
UWW Awards: Vinesh Phogat, Anshu Malik, Sarita Mor among Indians in top 3, check details
Commonwealth Wrestling Championships postponed after new COVID-19 variant takes South Africa by stor...
Olympic star Ravi Dahiya bags Rs 2 crore reward from Delhi govt, appointed as Assistant Director in ...
Asian Games: Bajrang Punia starts hunt for new coach ahead of Asian Games
Commonwealth Senior Wrestling Championships: Check out the list of Indian wrestlers participating th...
‘It is time for a new coach now’: Olympic medallist Bajrang Punia
Senior National Wrestling Championship 2021 Day 3 Result: Check Full Results of FreeStyle
Senior National Wrestling Championship 2021 Day 3 LIVE: How to watch Senior National Wrestling Champ...
Senior National Wrestling Championship 2021 Day 2 Result: Check Full Results of Women National Wres...