Tata Motors Senior National Wrestling Championships : All you want to know about all the results and rankings of the tournament

By   - 02/12/2019

The Senior National Championships Wrestling has concluded in Jalandhar. The tournament saw some brilliant gold winning performances, some new faces, some juniors who graduated to become senior national champions and above all some great comeback stories in form of Anita Sheoran and Gursharan Kaur.

WFI has now released the positions and rankings of the top 10 wrestlers in each category. Take a look as per the release who ended up at which position at the Tata Motors Senior National Championships in Jalandhar.

Freestyle

57 Kg/FS 61 Kg./FS
Position Name Unit Position Name Unit
I RAHUL DEL I RAVINDER SSCB-A
II ABASAHEB MAH II SONABA TANAJI SSCB-B
III PANKAJ SSCB III PAWAN HAR-A
III KULDEEP HAR-B III SURAJ MAH
V MAGAL SSCB V AKASH PUN
V PRASHANTA KAR V ROHAN HAR-B
VII MAYANK UP VII MANJEET RSPB
VIII PARVEEN HAR-A VIII MANOJ UP
IX RAKESH RSPB-B IX MANDEEP JHA
X PARDEEP PUN X NIRMAL RAJ

 

65 Kg/FS 70 Kg./FS
Position Name Unit Position Name Unit
I AMIT KUMAR JHA I NAVEEN JHA
II RAHUL HAR-B II VISHAL HAR
III SUNNY DEL III NAVEEN SSCB
III ROHIT HAR-A III KARAN SSCB
V MANISH MP V PALAKSHA RSPB
V AYUSH UP V RAKESH MAH
VII SHARVAN SSCB VII SONU DEL
VIII ABDUL MALIK KER VIII VISHAL PUB
IX G. SARAVANAN TND IX VIKASH CHD
X KALYANA AP X RAHUL RSPB

 

74 Kg/FS 79 Kg./FS
Position Name Unit Position Name Unit
I GOURAV
BALIYAN
UP I SANDEEP PUB
II PARVEEN RANA RSPB-A II JITENDER RSPB
III AMIT DHANKAR HAR-A III VIRDEV GULIYA SSCB
III ARJUN YADAV RSPB-B III RAHUL RATHI HAR
V MANOJ MOR SSCB-B V MANDEEP PUB
V MUKUL MISHRA JHA V KAUTUK MAH
VII PARVEEN HAR-B VII MUNIR J&K
VIII CHANDAN SINGH TEL VIII ROHIT HAR
IX VIRENDER SINGH PUN IX SACHIN RSPB
X L. RAJESH MNP X RENISH KER

 

86 Kg/FS 92 Kg./FS
Position Name Unit Position Name Unit
I PAWAN KUMAR RSPB-B I MONU SSCB-B
II DEEPAK RSPB-A II SUNIL KUMAR HAR-B
III PARVEEN CHAHAR DEL III SOMBEER HAR-A
III SANJEET JHA III SANGRAM MAH
V PRABHAAL SINGH PUN V PRIYASHU UP
V MANJEET SSCB V VICKY SSCB
VII MONU RAJ VII GOPAL YADAV RSPB
VIII REHAN KHAN MP VIII RAJ SANGATE MP
IX NIKHIL UP IX AJRUDEEN RAJ
X MEHUL GUJ X SUNIL CHD

 

97 Kg/FS 125 Kg./FS
Position Name Unit Position Name Unit
I SUMIT RSPB I SATYAWART KADIAN RSPB
II ABHIJIT MAH II KAPIL UP
III SATINDER SSCB-A III AKASH DEL
III KRISHAN KUMAR CHD III AMIT SAROHA HAR-B
V DALVIR SINGH RAJ V RUBALJEET SINGH SSCB-A
V DAHRMINDER SINGH PUN V SOMVEER SSCB-B
VII HITENDER RSPB VII ANKIT CHD
VIII MANJEET HAR-B VIII GANESH MAH
IX PARTYAKSH HAR-A IX VIJAY MP
X SANJAY SSCB-A X ASHISH JHA
Greco-Roman
55 Kg/GR 60 Kg./GR
Position Name University Position Name Unit
I ARJUN SSCB I MANISH RSPB-A
II AJAY SSCB H GYANENDER SSCB-B
III ABHIJIT MAH III VIJAY JHA
III MANJEET JHA III PARVESH DEL
V ROHIT RSPB V ABHAY UKD
V L. SAYON MNP V SADDAM MAH
VII SANDEEP DEL VII JITENDER RSPB-B
VIII KHYALI RAM RAJ VIII AKASH PUN
IX PRATHIK KAR IX NEERAJ HP
X V. VEERA POD X ANKUSH CHD

 

57 Kg/GR 63 Kg/GR
Position Name Unit Name Unit
I HARPREET PUN I VIKRAM KURADE RSPB-A
II RAJBIR CHHIKARA RSPB-A II DEEPAK RSPB-B
III AVINASH BHR III SACHIN SHARMA CHD
III PRAMOD KUMAR SSCB-A III M. TAIBANGANBA SSCB-A
V ATUL DEL V KAJESH YADAV M.P
V MOHIT SINGH HAR-A V DESHRAJ RAJ
VII MADAN SSCB-B VII SAGAR JHA
VIII AMARNATH YADAV RSPB-B VIII MONU HAR-B
IX S. JAYASTU PUD IX ALOK KUMAR YADAV UP
X SOMVEER RATHEE CHD X KARTIK UKD

 

65 Kg./GR 67 Kg/GR
Position Name Unit Position Name Unit
I AMIT RSPB-A I RAVINDER RSPB-A
II SUNIL HAR-A II SACHIN SSCB-A
III AAKASH YADAV MP III SAURABH JHA
III KULDEEP MALIK RSPB-A III SURAJMAL SSCB-B
V AJAY KUMAR SSCB-B V DINESH HAR-B
V SAMEER MAH V ANIL KUMAR RSPB-B
VII JITENDER ANTIL CHD VII GAURAV UP
VIII SATENDER KUMAR CGH VIII MALKIT HOODA DEL
IX RAHUL JHA IX J. NITHISH PUD
X PRAVEEN HAR-B X PRITAM MAH

 

77 Kg./GR 87 Kg./GR
Position Name Unit Position Name Unit
I GURPRET PUB I SUNIL KUMAR RSPB-A
II SAJAN RSPB II PRABHPAL SINGH PUN
III AMIT HAR III ABHIMANYU SSCB-B
III MANJEET JHA III RAVINDER KHATRI SSCB-A
V HARENDER SSCB V RAM SINGH UP
V SATYAVAN CHD V YASHPAL JHA
VII PRAVEEN HP VII NAUFAL M. KER
VIII SANJEEV DEL VIII VIVEK MAH
IX M. RAFIQ SSC IX AKSHAY THAKUR MP
X SHIVAJI MAH X BHUPENDER RAJ

 

97 Kg/GR 130 Kg./GR
Position Name Unit Position Name Unit
I HARDEEP RSPB-A I NAVEEN SSCB-A
II RAVI RSPB-B II MANVIR SINGH PUN
III DEEPANSHU SSCB-A III DEEPAK PUNIA JHA
III SONU SSCB-B III MEHAR SINGH SSCB-B
V MANDEEP PUN V MUDASSIR KHAN MP
V SHAILESH MAH V AMIT DUHAN RSPB-B
VII BHIM JHA VII AWESH HAR-A
VIII SUMIT KUMAR UP VIII ARYAN DEL
IX TEJ SINGH HP IX ANIL RSPB-A
X SACHIN HAR-A X HARSH VARDHAN MAH


Women Wrestling

50 Kg/WW 53 Kg./WW
Position Name Unit Position Name Unit
I SHEETALTOMAR RAJ I PINKI HAR-A
II NIRMALA HAR-A II ANKUSH HAR-B
III MAMTA RANI DEL-A III MAMTA CHD
III SEEMA RSPB-A III MANPREET KAUR PUN
V SONIA CHD V POOJA MP
V SWATI MAH V DIKSHA TOMAR JHA
VII SHIVANI PAWAR MP VII RUBY CHOUDHARY UP
VIII POONAM YADAV BHR VIII APOORVA RSPB-B
IX DIVYA TOMAR UP IX BEENA TEL
X JYOTI HAR-B X ARCHANA RSPB-A

 

55 Kg/WW 57 Kg./WW
Position Name Unit Position Name Unit
I VINESH RSPB I SARITA RSPB-A
II ANJU HAR II NEETU CHD
III RANI RANA MP III MANSI HAR-A
III BUNTY DEL III SUSHMA SHOKEEN DEL-A
V NEELAM DEL V RENU DEL-B
V SANGEETA HAR V RISHU NAGAR UP
VII SAKSHI UP VII SHLIETA KAR
VIII MANJU UTK VIII RAJ PUN
IX ARPANPREET PUB IX ANITHA KER
X ARUNA HP X BHARTI ODI

 

59 Kg/WW 62 Kg/WW
Position Name Unit Position Name Unit
I ANSHU HAR-A I SAKSHI RSPB
II LALITA RSPB-A II RADHIKA HAR
III RITU RANI DEL-A III RESHAMA MAH
III MANJU HAR-B III NISHA DEL
V MAMTA DEL-B V FREEDOM UP
V ANKITA MAH V ANITA DEL
VII ANJU CHD VII SHAFALI HAR
VIII POOJA YADAV UP VIII REEMA GUJ
IX NUPUR MP IX RAJSHREE RAJ
X SUVARNA KAR X SUMAN HP

 

65 Kg./WW 68 Kg./WW
Position Name Unit Position Name Unit
I NISHA HAR-A I ANITA HAR
II NAVJOT RSPB-A II DIVYA KAKARAN RSPB
III PROMILA HAR-B III RAUNAK DEL
III VANDANA DEL-A III SUMAN HAR
V JAREENA BHR V SIMRAN KAUR PUN
V GARGI YADAV RSPB-B V KOMAL MAH
VII MANJU DEL-B VII ANSHU GUJJAR UP
VIII AKANKASHA MP VIII NISHA GUJ
IX KHUSHBOO GUJ IX ANJUMOL JOSEPH KER
X LAKSHMI K KER X SHAHJAHA BHR

 

72 Kg/WW 76 Kg./WW
Position Name Unit Position Name Unit
I KIRAN RSPB I GURSHARAN PREET KAUR PUN
II NAINA HAR II POOJA HAR-A
III N.TOMBI DEVI MNP III NIKKI RSPB-B
III RANI HP III SUDESH HAR-B
V MONU TOMAR RAJ V ANSHU TOMAR RSPB-A
V KAVITA RSPB V SUNAYANA TUMDAM MP
VII KULWINDER KAUR PUN VII SONIA UP
VIII ANERI MP VIII AFSHA NAWAZ ALI RAJ
IX MEGHNA JHA IX MANISHA VERMA GUJ
X MANISHA MAH X DEEPIKA NAGAR DEL-B

Wrestling fans can catch Live Streaming, Highlights, News, Videos, Photos, Results and Rankings on WrestlingTV

Include Page

Leave a Comment

×