Indian Wrestling Team Trials 2020 (NON-OLYMPIC)FS 79 KG – Veer Dev Gulia VS Sandeep Singh
Qualifiers in each category
Freestyle Category – All Results in Detail
61KG
Quarterfinal
Suraj (MAH) Beat Kuldeep (HAR) by 11-0
Naveen ( RSPB) Beat Pawan ( HAR ) by 6-6
Semi-Final
Ravinder (SSCB) Beat Suraj (MAH) By 12-7
Rahul Aware Beat Naveen ( RSPB)
Final
Rahul Aware(MAH) Beat Ravinder (SSCB) By 6-5
70KG
Last 16
Sarvan ( CHD) Beat Vikas ( SSCB) by 8-4
Quarterfinal
Naveen( JHA) Beat Sunny ( DEL) by 4-2
Karan ( SSCB) Beat Rajnesh ( SSCB)by 6-2
Vishal ( SSCB) Beat Rohit ( HAR ) by 13-7
Naveen ( SSCB) Beat Sarvan ( CHD) by 8-5
Semi-Final
Naveen ( SSCB) Beat Vishal ( SSCB) By 4-2
Naveen( JHA) Beat Karan ( SSCB) By 3-2
Final
Naveen( JHA) Beat Naveen ( SSCB)
79KG
Quarterfinal
VeerDev (SSCB) Beat Arjun ( RSPB ) by 4-3
Vindo Kumar ( SSCB ) Beat Pareet Singh ( CHD) by 13-5
Gaurav Baliyan (UP) Beat Rahul Rathee ( HAR ) by 5-2
Semi-Final
VeerDev (SSCB) Beat Sandeep Singh ( PUN) by 6-2
Gaurav Baliyan (UP) Beat Vindo Kumar ( SSCB ) by 2-0
Final
Gaurav Baliyan (UP) Beat VeerDev (SSCB) By 6-0
92 KG
Semi-Final
Sombir ( HAR ) Beat Vicky ( SSCB)
Sanjeet ( JHR ) Beat Parveen Chhar ( DEL) By 11-0
Final
Sombir ( HAR ) Beat Sanjeet ( JHR ) By 9-2
Greco-Roman Category – All Results in Detail
55KG
Quarterfinal
Abhijeet ( MAH) Beat Vijay ( SSCB) by 9-3
Semi-Final
Arjun ( SSCB) Beat Sandeep ( HAR )by 8-0
Manjeet (SSCB) Beat Abhijeet ( MAH) by 8-1
Final
Arjun ( SSCB) Beat Manjeet (SSCB) By 9-0
63KG
Quarterfinal
Sachin Rana ( DEL) Beat Sachin Sharma ( CHD) By 6-0
Manish ( RSPB) Beat Sagar ( SSCB) By 4-0
Semi-Final
Sachin Rana ( DEL) Beat Vikram Kurade ( RSPB ) By 5-0
Manish ( RSPB) Beat Taibanga ( SSCB ) By 6-1
Final
Sachin Rana ( DEL) Beat Manish ( RSPB) By 4-1
72KG
Quarterfinal
Amit ( RSPB) Beat Jaideep ( SSCB) By 5-0
Aditya Kundu ( PUB) Beat Akash Yadav by 10-2
Yogesh ( SSCB ) Beat Sunil ( HAR) By 12-4
Kuldeep Malik ( RSPB) Beat Saurabh ( JHA) By 9-0
Semi-Final
Aditya Kundu ( PUB) Beat Amit ( RSPB) By 3-1
Yogesh ( SSCB ) Beat Kuldeep Malik ( RSPB) By 3-1
Final
Aditya Kundu ( PUB) Beat Yogesh ( SSCB ) By 11-9
82KG
Semi-Final
Harpreet ( PUB) Beat Abhimanyu ( SSCB) By 11-2
Pramod ( SSCB) Beat Sanjeet ( SSCB) By 2-0
Final
Harpreet ( PUB) Beat Pramod ( SSCB) By 7-2